University Directory

List of University Officers (S. K. M. Univeristy, Dumka)

Sr.DesignationNameContact Details
1. The Chancellor Her Excellency 0651-2283469 (O)
0651-2283465 (R)
0651-2201101 (Fax)
2. The Vice-Chancellor Prof. (Dr.) Manoranjan Prasad Sinha 06434-223006 (O)
06434-222415 (R)
06434-222415 (Fax)
3. The Pro-Vice-Chancellor Dr. (Prof.) Satya Narayan Munda 9430789345
4. The Dean, Student Welfare Sri A. N. Pathak 8521792112 (M)
5. The Proctor Dr. Md. Shamshadullah 9931144471 (M)
6. The Registrar Dr. G. Gangopadhyay 06434-222495 (O)
7. The Inspector of Colleges
(Arts, Science & Commerce)
Dr. P. P. Singh 7781049157 (M)
8. The Co-ordinator, College Development Council Dr. Shambhu Nath Mishra 9955556962 (M)
9. The Controller of Exams Sri Rajkumar Jha 06434-223004
06434-226998
8987723331 (M)
10. The Finance Officer Dr. Kashi Nath Jha 9835336096 (M)
11. The Development Officer Sri Sujit Kumar Soren 9006556515 (M)
12. The Co-ordinator, N.S.S. Dr. Ajay Shukla 9801147207 (M)
13. The Deputy Registrar Dr. Shambhu Prasad Singh 9934157313 (M)
14. The Deputy Librarian Dr. Promad Kumar Singh 8987564103 (M)
15. The Assistant Registrar (General) Sri Ignasius Marandi 9431154604 (M)
16. Ph.D, In-charge Dr. S. Bondya 9631046233 (M)
17. Chief Tabulator Smt. M. M. Tudu 9771609314 (M)
18. UNO, RUSA Sri Anmol Amar Baba 9931589737 (M)
19. Director, Coaching Dr. J. Das 9431339817 (M)
20. Sports Officer Dr. Ranjit Kr. Singh 9006353163 (M)
Sri Himanshu Dungdung 8757799726 (M)

List of Deans (S. K. M. Univeristy, Dumka)

Sr. Name Designation/Faculty Contact Details
1. Dr. R. K. Das Dean, Science Faculty 9430725739
2. Dr. L. K. Pandey Dean, Humanities Faculty 9430346471
3. Dr. H. K. Mishra Dean, Commerce Faculty 9431548399
4. Dr. P. Prasad Dean, Social Science 9431548372

List of HODs (S. K. M. University, Dumka)

Sr. Department Name Contact Details
1. Mathematics Dr. R. Yadav
2. Hindi Dr. A. K. Sinha 9431310644
3. Economics Dr. T. P. Singh 9006789360
4. Political Science Dr. P. K. Roy 9431369215
5. English Dr. V. K. Jha 9431157280
6. Physics Dr. V. N. Jha 9431422852
7. Chemistry Dr. Hasmat Ali 9431395770
8. Botany Dr. A. P. Ambuj 9661021619
9. Zoology Dr. G. K. Thakur 9934571516
10. History Dr. J. Das 9431339817
11. Philosophy Dr. L. K. Pandey 9430346471
12. Santali Smt. S. Soren 9431304078
13. Psychology Dr. A. N. Pathak 9431367539
14. Bengali Dr. S. K. Shil 9431587009
15. Principal Govt. Eng. College, Dumka Sanjeet Kr. Sinha 7352781126

Constituent College

Sr. Name of the College Principal/Prof.-in-charge Contact Details
1. S.P. College Dumka Dr. Gagan Kr. Thakur 06434-222246
2. S. P. Mahila College, Dumka Dr. R. Nath 06434-222242,
9470184611
3. A.S. College, Deoghar Dr. F. B. Yadav 06432-234448,
9631783614
4. R.D.B.M. College, Deoghar Dr. Nirja Dubay 06432-222517,
9431396166
5. Deoghar College, Deoghar Dr. Sudhir Kumar Singh 06432-232389
6. Madhupur College, Madhupur Dr. P. K. Roy 06438-224597,
9431369215
7. Jamtara College, Jamtara Dr. Nilesh Kumar 06433-222379,
7320035051
8. Sahibganj College, Sahibganj Dr. S. Pd. Yadav 06436-222056,
9470512489
9. Godda College, Godda Dr. A. K. Thakur 06422-222021,
9308523382
10. K.K.M. College, Pakur Dr. A. Prasad 06435-222124,
9431784669
11. S.R.T. College, Dhamari Sri G. D. Jha 06429-233440,
8507020408
12. B.S.K. College, Barharwa Dr. B. Hansda 06426-278343,
7250749665
13. Millat College, Parsa Md. M. Alam 06437-263242,
9430862147

Affiliated College

Sr. Name of the College Principal/Prof.-in-charge Contact Details
1. A. N. College, Dumka Dr. R.K. Singh 9431395755
2. S.B.S.S.P.S. College, Pathargama Dr. B. Pd. Singh 9431312982
3. Mahila College, Godda Smt. Kiran Choudhary 9430322340, 9430739840
4. Dr. J. M. College, Jasidih Sri V. C. Mishra 9234797704
5. M.G. College, Ranishwer Dr. R. Khan 9431351473, 9801568464
6. Degree College, Nala Sri G. Das 9431954266
7. Shikari Para College, Shikari Para 9955578244
8. B. J. A. College, Kundhit Sri Dinesh Roy 9431078117
9. BLNL Bohara College, Rajmahal Sri H.S. Singh 9934370399
10. J. J. S. College, Mihijham Sri K. M. Singh 9304631531
11. Mahila College, Jamtara Sri N. M. Saha 9709014735
12. BSA Mahila College, Barharwa Smt. A. Tudu 9939072587
13. St. Xaviers College, Maharo Dr. S. Stephen Raj 7762906363
xaviersdumka@gmail.com
14. S.S.J.D. College, Borio Dr. Kaiyum Ansari 7781941413
15. M.A.K. Azad College, Basant Roy Mr. R. Ali 7070709177
9199950511
Copyright © SKMU; All Rights Reserved
Designed & Maintained by Amici Technologies